Sunshine 89

Sunshine 89


Tuesday, May 15, 2018

Lang Wins Champion of Champions

Stouffville | by Bayshore News Staff  
Men's Club Showdown

 

Men's Champion of Champions 

at Spring Lakes Golf Club-East ,Stouffville

David Lang from the Donalda Club won with a 4 under 68

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Notables;

T16 Steve Knoch from Osler Brook Golf & Country Club at Collingwood
T36 Philip Carleton Legacy Ridge GC +7  79 
T42 Kurt Wilson Blue Mountain G & CC +9  81

 


1 David Lang
  Donalda Club -4 F 68 
2 Jake Adams
  Thames Valley Golf & Coun -3 F 69 
T3 Kyle Gordon
  Coppinwood -2 F 70 
T3 Dave Bunker
  Brampton GC -2 F 70 
T5 Chase Komaromi
  The Oaks GC E F 72 
T5 Mackenzie Tout
  Royal Ashburn Golf Club E F 72 
T5 Ryan Tsang
  Cedar Brae GC E F 72 
T8 Ethan Bennett
  Twenty Valley Golf & Coun +1 F 73 
T8 Matthew Ion Young
  Hamilton G & CC +1 F 73 
T8 Dan Parrack
  Weston G&CC +1 F 73 
T11 Steven Houle
  Riverbend Golf Community +2 F 74 
T11 Daniel Luftspring
  St. Andrew's East Golf Cl +2 F 74 
T11 Brad Stumpf
  Bowmanville Golf & Countr +2 F 74 
T14 Thomas Code
  Highland Country Club +3 F 75 
T14 Brandon Lustig
  Oakdale G&CC +3 F 75 
T16 Steve Knoch
  OslerBrook G&CC +4 F 76 
T16 Matthew Farronato
  Heron Point Golf Links +4 F 76 
T16 Jacob Lehman
  Toronto Golf Club +4 F 76 
T16 Keegan Tyers
  Beacon Hall GC +4 F 76 
T16 Dan Fraser
  Whistle Bear Golf Club +4 F 76 
T16 Robert Ellis
  St. Catharines Golf & Cou +4 F 76 
T16 Robert McCracken
  Bay of Quinte Golf & CC +4 F 76 
T16 Bruce Cram
  Spring Lakes GC +4 F 76 
T24 Matthew Sim
  Mississaugua  +5 F 77 
T24 Ryan Peyman
  Devil's Pulpit  +5 F 77 
T24 Mark Brewer
  Whitevale GC +5 F 77 
T24 Daniel D'Andrade
  Public Player +5 F 77 
T24 Craig Watkins
  Glencairn GC +5 F 77 
T24 Julian Crupi
  The Country Club - West +5 F 77 
T24 Adam Karpuk
  Flamborough Hills Golf Cl +5 F 77 
T31 Alessandro Cappa
  Station Creek GC +6 F 78 
T31 Todd Cook
  West Haven G & CC +6 F 78 
T31 Quinn Kerr
  Greystone Golf Club +6 F 78 
T31 Craig Conroy
  Dalewood GC +6 F 78 
T31 Luke Coles
  Vespra Hills Golf Club +6 F 78 
T36 Philip Carleton
  Legacy Ridge GC +7 F 79 
T36 Matthew Vihant
  The Summit G&CC  +7 F 79 
T36 Jeff Lessif
  Otter Creek GC +7 F 79 
T36 Mark Armstrong
  Oshawa Golf & Curling +7 F 79 
T40 Brett Saunders
  Wyndance Golf Club +8 F 80 
T40 Tom Whitaker
  Public Player +8 F 80 
T42 Michael Ikejiani
  Barrie CC +9 F 81 
T42 Peter Moorhead
  Glen Abbey GC +9 F 81 
T42 Kurt Wilson
  Blue Mountain G & CC +9 F 81 
T42 Darren Morris
  The Club at North Halton +9 F 81 
T46 Ryan Murphy
  Beverly Golf & Country Cl +10 F 82 
T46 David Cowx
  Tarandowah GC +10 F 82 
T48 Denis Audette +11 F 83 
T48 Brandon Rumph
  Pike Lake G & CC +11 F 83 
T50 Marty Rutledge
  St. Marys Golf & Country  +12 F 84 
T50 Barry MacMillan
  Ladies GC of Toronto +12 F 84 
52 Will Drope
  Toronto Golf Club +13 F 85 
T53 Jeff Clapp
  Links at Dover Coast +15 F 87 
T53 Cal Simpson
  Hickory Ridge Golf & Coun +15 F 87 
55 Andrew Ostro
  Maple Downs G&CC +16 F 88 
56 Rob Town
  Hawk Ridge G&CC +19 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc